As of 6 Nov 2026, Trustwave Securities is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.14 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹341.05, 29% below its 52-week high. Its net worth is negative, as liabilities exceed assets, and borrowings are ₹2.19 Cr. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹11 Cr, ranked 165th of 193 Credit Services companies by market cap; the shares fell 19% over the past year.
- ₹341.05
- ₹341.05
- ₹341.05
- ₹334.40
- 5
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−19.0% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagNegative equity
Book value is below zero, so P/E and P/B mislead here.
- Growthn/a
Not enough yearly results to measure.
- ProfitabilityDistorted
With negative net worth, return ratios are meaningless.
- Balance sheetn/a
Asset quality (bad loans) isn’t in our data.
- Red flags2 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹11 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 15.5
- Price to book
- −11.18
- Peers 2.62
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- n/a
- Peers 18.7%
- ROCE
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Debt to equity
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹4.09
- OPM (TTM)
- −6.8%
- Net margin −90.6%
- Sales growth
- n/m
- Not meaningful for lenders
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 74.32
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Negative net worth: liabilities exceed assets.
About Trustwave Securities
Trustwave Securities Limited provides financial services in India. The company offers advisory solutions, including statutory consulting, re-structuring consulting, tax consulting, financial consulting, business development, and re-organization consulting. It also engages in the business of dealing in listed and unlisted securities, proprietary investments, arbitrage opportunities, stressed assets, and allied financial activities. The company was formerly…
- Headquarters
- Mumbai
- Employees
- 1
- Sector
- Financial Services
- ISIN
- INE668Y01024
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 22
- 1-year return
- minus 19.0%
- From 52-week high
- minus 28.9%
Peers · Credit Services
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAJFINANCEBajaj Finance | 1,087.75 | plus 1.66% | 6,77,005 | 31.3 | 5.49 | 19.0% | 3.8% | 18.2% | 0.50% | plus 1.2% |
| SHRIRAMFINShriram Finance | 961.15 | minus 0.30% | 2,26,167 | 16.0 | 2.03 | 14.8% | 3.9% | 18.6% | 1.80% | plus 21.0% |
| CHOLAFINCholamandalam Investment and Finance Company | 1,785.00 | plus 1.42% | 1,53,103 | 24.5 | 4.41 | 20.6% | 2.6% | 25.2% | 0.11% | plus 0.8% |
| TATACAPTata Capital | 358.05 | plus 2.93% | 1,50,979 | 25.4 | 3.10 | 14.1% | 2.2% | – | 0.16% | plus 5.6% |
| MUTHOOTFINMuthoot Finance | 2,869.00 | plus 1.06% | 1,15,181 | 9.4 | 2.62 | 31.6% | 6.3% | 43.1% | 1.05% | minus 11.0% |
| PFCPower Finance Corporation | 328.80 | minus 0.18% | 1,08,507 | 4.1 | 0.74 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 17.7% | 4.99% | minus 16.9% |
| IRFCIndian Railway Finance Corporation | 80.43 | plus 0.37% | 1,05,110 | 14.3 | 1.73 | 12.6% | 1.4% | 4.4% | 2.74% | minus 34.4% |
| TRUSTWAVETrustwave Securities | 341.05 | plus 1.99% | 11 | – | −11.18 | – | – | – | 0.00% | minus 19.0% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 1.06% | 1,50,979 | 16.0 | 2.62 | 18.7% | 2.7% | 18.4% | 1.05% | 0.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | – | – | 0.2 | – | |
| – | – | – | 0.1 | – | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −0.1 | 0.1 | −0.1 | |
| – | – | – | 46.3% | – | |
| 0 | 0 | −0 | 0 | 0 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −0.1 | 0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −0.1 | −0 | −0.1 | 0.1 | −0.1 | |
| -0.08 | -0.80 | -1.60 | 2.20 | -3.89 |
Profit & loss
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | – | – | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | – | – | 0.2 | |
| 0 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.1 | |
| 23.0% | – | – | −40.3% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | – | 0 | |
| 0 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.1 | |
| 13.4% | – | – | – | |
| 0 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.1 | |
| 1.00 | -2.20 | -5.20 | -1.80 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 6.5 | |
| −7.2 | −7.3 | −7.5 | −7.5 | |
| 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2.2 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.3 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.2 | |
| – | – | −0.7 | 0.2 | |
| −0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | 0.6 | |
| 0 | −0.1 | −0.2 | −0.2 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.