TTK Healthcare (TTKHLTCARE) had a P/E of 4.7× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 37.3×, and the shares are 27% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 7.5% and ROE of 23%, and sales grew 5.9% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 53%, though net profit is above operating profit, which points to a one-off gain. It has almost no debt, and its dividend yield is 1.1%. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹1,294 Cr, ranked 13th of 15 Drug Manufacturers (General) companies by market cap; the shares fell 22% over the past year.
- ₹923.95
- ₹923.95
- ₹895.90
- ₹915.35
- 8.8K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−21.8% over a year, better than 2 of 7 peers.
- Price tagDistorted
A one-off gain inflates profit, so P/E isn’t comparable right now.
- GrowthSlow
Sales +5.9%, profit −53.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 7.5% vs peer median 23.3%.
- Balance sheetFair
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹1,294 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 4.7
- Industry 37.3
- Price to book
- 0.96
- Peers 18.55
- Dividend yield
- 1.09%
- ROE
- 22.7%
- Peers 20.9%
- ROCE
- 7.5%
- Peers 23.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.02
- Debt ₹28 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹195.71
- Face value ₹10
- OPM (TTM)
- 4.0%
- Net margin 30.1%
- Sales growth
- +14.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +993.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.41
- EV/EBITDA 7.5
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 22.7%.
- Practically debt-free.
- Quarterly profit up 993.6% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Net profit is above operating profit, so a one-off gain is likely flattering earnings.
About TTK Healthcare
TTK Healthcare Limited engages in the animal welfare, consumer product, medical device, protective device, food, and other businesses in India. It operates through Animal Welfare, Consumer Products, Medical Devices, Foods, Protective Devices and Other segments. The Animal Welfare segment offers various feed supplements, liver correctives, fertility inducers, antibiotics, antiparasiticides, antispasmodics, cervical dilators, cocktail enzymes, etc. to…
- Headquarters
- Chennai
- Employees
- 1,384
- Sector
- Healthcare
- ISIN
- INE910C01018
- Website
- ttkhealthcare.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 34.5K
- 1-year return
- minus 21.8%
- From 52-week high
- minus 26.6%
Peers · Drug Manufacturers - General
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAXOGlaxosmithkline Pharmaceuticals | 2,524.80 | plus 0.98% | 42,772 | 37.3 | 22.73 | 55.4% | 63.9% | 34.1% | 5.7% | 19.3% | 2.28% | minus 6.0% |
| RUBICONRubicon Research | 1,659.30 | minus 4.67% | 27,468 | 95.6 | 19.38 | 23.6% | 19.1% | 23.3% | – | – | 0.09% | plus 166.7% |
| PFIZERPfizer | 3,856.00 | minus 0.02% | 17,640 | 23.2 | 4.02 | 22.9% | 20.9% | 36.7% | 1.3% | 5.0% | 1.94% | minus 24.6% |
| CORONACORONA Remedies | 2,441.10 | plus 2.58% | 14,930 | 72.1 | 18.55 | 29.0% | 28.3% | 21.3% | 16.6% | 29.7% | 0.42% | plus 65.4% |
| MARKSANSMarksans Pharma | 303.70 | minus 3.20% | 13,764 | 24.6 | 4.13 | 17.5% | 15.2% | 22.5% | 16.7% | 16.2% | 0.29% | plus 68.0% |
| SYMBIOTECSymbiotec Pharmalab | 1,513.60 | plus 19.04% | 9,726 | 103.5 | 8.26 | 14.3% | 11.2% | 10.7% | 16.8% | 67.3% | 0.00% | plus 15.8% |
| SANOFICONRSanofi Consumer Healthcare India | 3,420.20 | minus 0.69% | 7,888 | 28.2 | 22.64 | – | 80.4% | 37.8% | – | – | 2.18% | minus 29.5% |
| TTKHLTCARETTK Healthcare | 915.65 | plus 0.03% | 1,294 | 4.7 | 0.96 | 7.5% | 6.0% | 3.9% | 5.9% | −53.2% | 1.09% | minus 21.8% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.02% | 14,930 | 37.3 | 18.55 | 23.3% | 20.9% | 23.3% | 16.6% | 19.3% | 0.42% | 15.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 226 | 209 | 218 | 258 | 233 | |
| 224 | 202 | 207 | 243 | 230 | |
| 2.7 | 7.1 | 11 | 14.7 | 3.7 | |
| 1.2% | 3.4% | 5.1% | 5.7% | 1.6% | |
| 17.9 | 17.4 | 17.8 | 16.8 | 18.7 | |
| 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | |
| 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.2 | |
| – | −7.6 | 3.5 | – | 248 | |
| 17.7 | 14.1 | 29.5 | 28.9 | 268 | |
| 26.4% | 25.2% | 26.3% | 26.3% | 16.8% | |
| 13 | 10.5 | 21.8 | 21.3 | 223 | |
| 9.20 | 7.45 | 15.40 | 15.06 | 157.80 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +5.9%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- −53.2%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- −53.2%
- ROE
- 22.7%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 720 | 748 | 798 | 854 | |
| – | +3.8% | +6.7% | +7.1% | |
| 688 | 710 | 762 | 828 | |
| 32 | 38 | 35.3 | 26.5 | |
| 4.4% | 5.1% | 4.4% | 3.1% | |
| 48.3 | 61.8 | 69.9 | 71 | |
| 5.2 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 1.8 | |
| 12.9 | 13.1 | 8.3 | 8.8 | |
| −0.5 | −0.7 | 13.5 | −4.4 | |
| 61.6 | 84.1 | 108 | 82.6 | |
| 27.5% | 25.3% | 24.6% | 20.4% | |
| 640 | 62.8 | 81.7 | 65.7 | |
| – | minus 90.2% | +29.9% | minus 19.6% | |
| 452.72 | 44.47 | 57.79 | 46.48 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.1 | 14.1 | 14.1 | 14.1 | |
| 939 | 987 | 1,051 | 1,101 | |
| 27.3 | 22.8 | 24.2 | 24.4 | |
| 189 | 183 | 192 | 190 | |
| 1,170 | 1,206 | 1,281 | 1,329 | |
| 79.8 | 77 | 81.1 | 74.6 | |
| 8.6 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 1.9 | |
| 14.1 | 35.7 | 78.1 | 19.4 | |
| 847 | 845 | 855 | 936 | |
| 221 | 246 | 267 | 297 | |
| 1,170 | 1,206 | 1,281 | 1,329 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −24.8 | −4.9 | −4 | −21.1 | |
| 31.7 | 28.5 | 20.1 | 51.6 | |
| −12.4 | −21.9 | −18.1 | −17.6 | |
| −5.5 | 1.6 | −2 | 12.9 | |
| −11.7 | −10.4 | −12.8 | −5.8 | |
| −36.5 | −15.3 | −16.8 | −27 | |
| −14.1 | −14.1 | −14.1 | −14.1 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters74.56%
- Public25.44%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 74.56% | 25.44% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 74.56% | 25.44% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 74.56% | 25.44% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 74.56% | 25.44% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 74.56% | 25.44% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.