Skip to content
thestock.space

As of 6 Nov 2026, TVS Srichakra trades at 35.4× trailing earnings, above the industry P/E of 25.6×, and the shares are 26% below their 52-week high. Its ROCE of 9.4% is the lowest among the 7 largest Auto Parts peers, and sales grew 6.8% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 3.0%. Its dividend yield is 0.9%, and debt is 0.64× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹3,272 Cr, ranked 49th of 140 Auto Parts companies by market cap; the shares rose 4.2% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹4,262.00
Day high
₹4,342.70
Day low
₹4,230.10
Prev. close
₹4,358.80
Volume
3.6K

Health check

2 fair · 4 to check
  • ReturnsIn line

    +4.2% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 35.4 vs industry 25.6.

  • GrowthSlow

    Sales +6.8%, profit −3.0% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityWeak

    ROCE 9.4% vs peer median 15.6%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.64× equity, interest covered 3.0×, Piotroski 7 of 9.

  • Red flags1 to check

    Return on equity is low at 6.0%.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Auto Parts

139 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹3,272 Cr, #49 of 140 in its industry by size.

Moves with the market

Beta 0.81 vs the NIFTY 50: tracks the market closely.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹3,892 Cr · profit ₹92 Cr
Market cap
₹3,272 Cr
Small cap
P/E
35.4
Industry 25.6
Price to book
2.75
Peers 8.75
Dividend yield
0.88%
ROE
6.0%
Peers 12.3%
ROCE
9.4%
Peers 15.6%
Debt to equity
0.64
Debt ₹767 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹120.64
Face value ₹10
OPM (TTM)
8.0%
Net margin 2.4%
Sales growth
+30.3%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
+164.1%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
0.84
EV/EBITDA 12.9

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Quarterly profit up 164.1% on a year ago.
  • Quarterly sales up 30.3% on a year ago.
  • Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.

Risks to check

  • Return on equity is low at 6.0%.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About TVS Srichakra

TVS Srichakra Limited manufactures and sells two-wheeler, three-wheeler, and other industrial tires to original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) and replacement markets in India and internationally. The company offers industrial pneumatic, ultra-light truck, multi-purpose agriculture, off highway, terrain vehicles, skid steer construction, and OTR tires under the TVS Eurogrip, TVS Tyres, Super Grip, and Eurogrip brands. It also manufactures and sells tubes…

Headquarters
Madurai
Employees
2,707
Sector
Consumer Cyclical
ISIN
INE421C01016

Price range

52 weeks

₹3,185.00₹5,760.00

Today

₹4,230.10₹4,342.70
Avg volume (3M)
34.9K
1-year return
plus 4.2%
From 52-week high
minus 25.8%
Company
MOTHERSONSamvardhana Motherson International158.55minus 5.62%1,68,54935.43.7011.5%10.2%9.6%17.1%37.2%0.32%plus 60.8%
BOSCHLTDBosch50,700.00minus 3.38%1,49,54554.219.5024.2%19.4%13.4%10.3%24.8%0.53%plus 38.6%
UNOMINDAUNO Minda1,326.00minus 0.67%76,57258.111.2120.5%19.1%11.0%20.5%22.3%0.22%plus 6.6%
SONACOMSSona BLW Precision Forgings900.00minus 1.67%56,26675.08.7513.2%11.9%23.2%18.8%17.4%0.40%plus 89.2%
SCHAEFFLERSchaeffler India3,519.70minus 1.17%55,01441.98.9725.7%20.2%17.9%12.3%9.4%0.99%minus 13.9%
MRFMRF1,25,295.00minus 0.50%53,13922.02.5315.6%12.3%15.1%10.6%46.7%0.19%minus 20.3%
BALKRISINDBalkrishna Industries2,410.00plus 0.34%46,58932.74.2513.8%11.6%21.1%3.6%5.5%0.71%plus 1.6%
TVSSRICHAKTVS Srichakra4,273.80minus 1.95%3,27235.42.759.4%6.0%8.0%6.8%−3.0%0.88%plus 4.2%
Median of 7 peers–−1.17%56,26641.98.7515.6%12.3%15.1%12.3%22.3%0.40%6.6%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
8199269179811,068
771861838894987
48.365.878.386.680.8
5.9%7.1%8.5%8.8%7.6%
2.12.91914.2
14.512.411.911.711.6
33.535.636.436.737.1
17.6−2.6−13.90.9−1
19.918.217.148.145.2
35.6%39.8%34.5%24.9%24.8%
12.911.111.236.134
16.8214.5214.5647.1344.43

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+6.8%
Profit CAGR 3Y
−3.0%
EPS CAGR 3Y
−3.0%
ROE
6.0%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
2,9722,9123,2333,623
–minus 2.0%+11.0%+12.1%
2,7362,6103,0013,335
237302232288
8.0%10.4%7.2%7.9%
1.92−1.45.9
39.544.654.150.5
91.5104129142
−5.9−9.8−11.22.1
10114636.5103
23.3%26.2%43.8%31.2%
7810820.671.2
–+38.4%minus 80.9%+245.6%
101.85140.9826.9293.03

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
7.77.77.77.7
1,0271,1041,1761,183
662842886767
7597439101,085
2,4562,6972,9803,043
9891,1271,1511,101
13012173.846.8
255260392414
12.616.914.821.2
1,0691,1731,3481,459
2,4562,6972,9803,043

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
206228197297
−202−325−154−103
0.3101−46.6−187
3.83.4−3.47.1
−207−251−161−111
−1.8−22.936.2186
−12.5−24.5−36.3−12.9

Shareholding pattern

Source: NSE filings

NSE hasn’t returned a shareholding pattern for this company. Institutions hold about 6.9% (Yahoo estimate).

Major shareholders

NSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you