Unicommerce Esolutions (UNIECOM) had a P/E of 45.6× on 6 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 27.7×, and the shares are 39% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 14% and ROE of 11%, and sales and net profit grew 31% and 47% a year over 3 years. The company has almost no debt. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹947 Cr, ranked 26th of 74 Software (Application) companies by market cap; the shares fell 34% over the past year.
- ₹83.40
- ₹84.83
- ₹82.80
- ₹84.75
- 1.2 L
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−33.7% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 45.6 vs industry 27.7.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +31.4%, profit +46.7% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 14.2% vs peer median 12.6%.
- Balance sheetSolid
Practically debt-free, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags2 to check
P/E of 45.6 against an industry P/E of 27.7.
Small cap
Moves with the market
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹947 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 45.6
- Industry 27.7
- Price to book
- 4.80
- Peers 8.24
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 11.4%
- Peers 15.3%
- ROCE
- 14.2%
- Peers 12.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.04
- Debt ₹8.72 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.85
- Face value ₹1
- OPM (TTM)
- 14.6%
- Net margin 10.0%
- Sales growth
- +15.0%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +10.6%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 4.34
- EV/EBITDA 40.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Practically debt-free.
- Positive operating cash flow in each of the last 4 years.
Risks to check
- P/E of 45.6 against an industry P/E of 27.7.
- 39% below its 52-week high.
About Unicommerce Esolutions
Unicommerce eSolutions Limited provides a suite of software-as-a-service products in India and internationally. It offers Inventory Management System, a platform for viewing and processing details of inventory across different location, and Warehouse Management System, a software that manages the stock location and level of the goods in a warehouse. The company also provides Multichannel Order Management System, which enables management of bulk orders and…
- Headquarters
- Gurugram
- Employees
- 254
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE00U401027
- Website
- unicommerce.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 6.1 L
- 1-year return
- minus 33.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 39.3%
Peers · Software - Application
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TATAELXSITata Elxsi | 3,855.00 | minus 1.66% | 24,019 | 35.8 | 8.24 | 26.2% | 23.9% | 22.7% | 6.1% | −5.9% | 1.95% | minus 27.2% |
| URBANCOUrban Company | 158.12 | minus 0.25% | 23,446 | – | 12.14 | −7.2% | −21.5% | −22.9% | 34.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 6.5% |
| KFINTECHKfin Technologies | 915.80 | minus 1.14% | 15,835 | 45.6 | 9.75 | 18.9% | 22.6% | 38.1% | 22.5% | 20.6% | 1.31% | minus 13.4% |
| KPITTECHKPIT Technologies | 540.45 | plus 0.12% | 14,713 | 27.7 | 3.99 | 21.3% | 15.3% | 26.7% | 24.2% | 18.7% | 1.39% | minus 53.3% |
| BBOXBlack Box | 810.95 | minus 5.36% | 14,402 | 62.2 | 11.18 | 12.6% | 21.3% | 9.0% | 0.2% | 109.3% | 0.12% | plus 56.1% |
| AMAGIAmagi Media Labs | 568.25 | minus 0.04% | 12,293 | 119.9 | 6.74 | 5.0% | 6.3% | 3.9% | 30.3% | – | 0.00% | plus 63.2% |
| BLACKBUCKBLACKBUCK | 557.55 | plus 3.06% | 10,161 | 56.4 | 6.71 | 11.7% | 12.8% | 23.9% | 53.9% | – | 0.00% | minus 17.3% |
| UNIECOMUnicommerce Esolutions | 84.28 | minus 0.55% | 947 | 45.6 | 4.80 | 14.2% | 11.4% | 14.6% | 31.4% | 46.7% | 0.00% | minus 33.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.25% | 14,713 | 51.0 | 8.24 | 12.6% | 15.3% | 22.7% | 24.2% | 19.7% | 0.12% | −13.4% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.4 | 56.4 | 51.6 | 51.4 | 59.1 | |
| 42.2 | 45.4 | 44.7 | 45.9 | 50.5 | |
| 9.1 | 10.9 | 6.9 | 5.5 | 8.6 | |
| 17.8% | 19.4% | 13.4% | 10.6% | 14.5% | |
| 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
| 7.8 | 9.9 | 5.9 | 4.6 | 7.8 | |
| 25.8% | 25.6% | 42.4% | −2.4% | 18.5% | |
| 5.8 | 7.4 | 3.4 | 4.7 | 6.4 | |
| 0.50 | 0.63 | 0.29 | 0.39 | 0.54 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +31.4%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +46.7%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +40.5%
- ROE
- 11.4%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90.1 | 104 | 135 | 204 | |
| – | +15.0% | +30.1% | +51.6% | |
| 83.5 | 89.1 | 108 | 168 | |
| 6.6 | 14.5 | 26.6 | 35.9 | |
| 7.3% | 14.0% | 19.7% | 17.6% | |
| 2.9 | 5.7 | 4.3 | 2.5 | |
| – | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | |
| 0.6 | 2.4 | 7.2 | 10 | |
| 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 1.2 | |
| 8.9 | 17.5 | 24.1 | 28.8 | |
| 26.9% | 25.0% | 26.9% | 28.9% | |
| 6.5 | 13.1 | 17.7 | 20.5 | |
| – | +102.5% | +34.8% | +15.7% | |
| 0.64 | 1.30 | 1.58 | 1.78 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 | 6.1 | 10.3 | 11.2 | |
| 51.7 | 62.9 | 59.8 | 182 | |
| – | 7.5 | 7.7 | 9.5 | |
| 29.8 | 32.7 | 150 | 68.1 | |
| 81.7 | 109 | 228 | 271 | |
| 0.9 | 7.9 | 8.4 | 10.7 | |
| – | – | 3.3 | 30.9 | |
| 58.8 | 69 | 32.3 | 50.3 | |
| 22 | 32.2 | 184 | 179 | |
| 81.7 | 109 | 228 | 271 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.6 | 6.2 | 28 | 47 | |
| 10.3 | −29.7 | −22 | −42.8 | |
| – | −2 | −5.3 | −2.6 | |
| 24.9 | −25.5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | |
| −0.5 | −0.1 | −6.6 | −2.1 | |
| 14.1 | 6 | 21.4 | 44.9 |
Shareholding pattern
- Promoters36.02%
- Public63.98%
| Quarter | Split | Promoters | Public | Promoter change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 36.02% | 63.98% | 0.00 | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 36.02% | 63.98% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | 36.02% | 63.98% | 0.00 | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 36.02% | 63.98% | minus 0.32 | |
| 30 Sep 2025 | 36.34% | 63.66% | – |
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.