As of 6 Nov 2026, Vamshi Rubber is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.35 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹37.49, 33% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 1.7% a year over 3 years. Debt is 1.33× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹16 Cr, ranked 138th of 140 Auto Parts companies by market cap; the shares fell 23% over the past year.
- ₹40.00
- ₹40.00
- ₹35.08
- ₹39.49
- 453
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−22.7% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +1.7%, profit +93.3% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 14.9% vs peer median 15.6%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 1.33× equity, interest covered 1.5×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹16 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 25.6
- Price to book
- 1.04
- Peers 8.75
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 4.5%
- Peers 12.3%
- ROCE
- 14.9%
- Peers 15.6%
- Debt to equity
- 1.33
- Debt ₹20 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.16
- OPM (TTM)
- 2.8%
- Net margin −0.5%
- Sales growth
- −31.8%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −369.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.21
- EV/EBITDA 16.6
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at 4.5%.
- Quarterly profit down 369.1% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 31.8% on a year ago.
- 33% below its 52-week high.
About Vamshi Rubber
Vamshi Rubber Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of tire retreading materials in India. It provides precured tread rubber, vulcanizing solutions, bonding gums, extruded rope rubber, rubber compound sheets, cushion gum, curing envelopes, CBTR, and cushion gum ropes. The company exports its products. Vamshi Rubber Limited was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Hyderabad, India.
- Headquarters
- Hyderabad
- Employees
- 136
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- ISIN
- INE380C01014
- Website
- vamshirubber.org
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 732
- 1-year return
- minus 22.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 33.1%
Peers · Auto Parts
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTHERSONSamvardhana Motherson International | 158.55 | minus 5.62% | 1,68,549 | 35.4 | 3.70 | 11.5% | 10.2% | 9.6% | 17.1% | 37.2% | 0.32% | plus 60.8% |
| BOSCHLTDBosch | 50,700.00 | minus 3.38% | 1,49,545 | 54.2 | 19.50 | 24.2% | 19.4% | 13.4% | 10.3% | 24.8% | 0.53% | plus 38.6% |
| UNOMINDAUNO Minda | 1,326.00 | minus 0.67% | 76,572 | 58.1 | 11.21 | 20.5% | 19.1% | 11.0% | 20.5% | 22.3% | 0.22% | plus 6.6% |
| SONACOMSSona BLW Precision Forgings | 900.00 | minus 1.67% | 56,266 | 75.0 | 8.75 | 13.2% | 11.9% | 23.2% | 18.8% | 17.4% | 0.40% | plus 89.2% |
| SCHAEFFLERSchaeffler India | 3,519.70 | minus 1.17% | 55,014 | 41.9 | 8.97 | 25.7% | 20.2% | 17.9% | 12.3% | 9.4% | 0.99% | minus 13.9% |
| MRFMRF | 1,25,295.00 | minus 0.50% | 53,139 | 22.0 | 2.53 | 15.6% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 10.6% | 46.7% | 0.19% | minus 20.3% |
| BALKRISINDBalkrishna Industries | 2,410.00 | plus 0.34% | 46,589 | 32.7 | 4.25 | 13.8% | 11.6% | 21.1% | 3.6% | 5.5% | 0.71% | plus 1.6% |
| VAMSHIRUVamshi Rubber | 37.49 | minus 5.06% | 16 | – | 1.04 | 14.9% | 4.5% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 93.3% | 0.00% | minus 22.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −1.17% | 56,266 | 41.9 | 8.75 | 15.6% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 12.3% | 22.3% | 0.40% | 6.6% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.4 | 23.2 | 18.9 | 18.7 | 16 | |
| 22.5 | 22.2 | 18.2 | 18 | 16.1 | |
| 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | −0.1 | |
| 3.7% | 4.0% | 3.4% | 3.7% | −0.7% | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | |
| 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | −0.7 | |
| 3.7% | 5.5% | −41.9% | 16.1% | – | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | −0.7 | |
| 0.76 | 0.92 | 0.38 | 0.44 | -1.77 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +1.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +93.3%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +85.7%
- ROE
- 4.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 79.9 | 77.4 | 85.8 | 84.2 | |
| – | minus 3.2% | +10.8% | minus 1.9% | |
| 77.2 | 73.7 | 81.5 | 80.6 | |
| 2.8 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 3.5 | |
| 3.5% | 4.8% | 5.0% | 4.2% | |
| 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| 2 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 1.8 | |
| 1 | 0.9 | 1 | 0.9 | |
| 0.3 | −0.4 | −0.9 | −0.2 | |
| 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1 | |
| 70.2% | 25.8% | 20.7% | 29.8% | |
| 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
| – | +558.9% | +10.7% | minus 1.0% | |
| 0.22 | 1.45 | 2.01 | 1.41 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.2 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 4.2 | |
| 8.7 | 9.5 | 10.3 | 10.9 | |
| 20.2 | 18.5 | 20.6 | 20.1 | |
| 10.9 | 12.9 | 8.5 | 8.9 | |
| 44 | 45.1 | 43.6 | 44.2 | |
| 13.8 | 13.5 | 14.4 | 14.3 | |
| 0 | – | 1.4 | 0.1 | |
| 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 29.7 | 31.2 | 27.3 | 29.4 | |
| 44 | 45.1 | 43.6 | 44.2 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.1 | 3.1 | −0.4 | 1.2 | |
| −0.1 | −0.9 | −1.7 | −0.8 | |
| – | −2.1 | 2.1 | −0.5 | |
| −0 | −0 | −0 | −0 | |
| −0.6 | −1 | −2 | −2.1 | |
| −0.5 | 2.1 | −2.4 | −0.8 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.