On 6 Nov 2026, Variman Global Enterprises was priced at ₹4.07, or 37.0× trailing earnings, against an industry P/E of 27.7×, and the shares are 53% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 10% and ROE of 6.5%, and sales and net profit grew 4.7% and 22% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.64× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹79 Cr, ranked 51st of 74 Software (Application) companies by market cap; the shares fell 52% over the past year.
- ₹4.24
- ₹4.39
- ₹4.03
- ₹4.13
- 99.6K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−52.1% over a year, better than 1 of 7 peers.
- Price tagPricier
P/E 37.0 vs industry 27.7.
- GrowthSteady
Sales +4.7%, profit +22.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 10.1% vs peer median 12.6%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 0.64× equity, interest covered 2.3×, Piotroski 4 of 9.
- Red flags5 to check
Return on equity is low at 6.5%.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹79 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 37.0
- Industry 27.7
- Price to book
- 1.56
- Peers 8.24
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 6.5%
- Peers 15.3%
- ROCE
- 10.1%
- Peers 12.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.64
- Debt ₹34 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.11
- OPM (TTM)
- 4.3%
- Net margin 2.5%
- Sales growth
- −20.4%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- −46.1%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 0.59
- EV/EBITDA 16.0
Strengths and risks
Risks to check
- Return on equity is low at 6.5%.
- Quarterly profit down 46.1% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales down 20.4% on a year ago.
- 53% below its 52-week high.
- Interest coverage of only 1.9×.
About Variman Global Enterprises
Variman Global Enterprises Limited provides information technology (IT) solutions in India. The company offers IT infrastructure solutions, such as product solutions, enterprise computing, data storage, network solutions and security, and virtualization solutions; and provides IT services, including consultancy, migration, assessment, design, implementation, and management services. It distributes desktops, laptops, AIOs, peripherals, commercial TVs,…
- Headquarters
- Hyderabad
- Employees
- 42
- Sector
- Technology
- ISIN
- INE717F01028
- Website
- varimanglobal.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 3.3 L
- 1-year return
- minus 52.1%
- From 52-week high
- minus 52.6%
Peers · Software - Application
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TATAELXSITata Elxsi | 3,855.00 | minus 1.66% | 24,019 | 35.8 | 8.24 | 26.2% | 23.9% | 22.7% | 6.1% | −5.9% | 1.95% | minus 27.2% |
| URBANCOUrban Company | 158.12 | minus 0.25% | 23,446 | – | 12.14 | −7.2% | −21.5% | −22.9% | 34.7% | – | 0.00% | plus 6.5% |
| KFINTECHKfin Technologies | 915.80 | minus 1.14% | 15,835 | 45.6 | 9.75 | 18.9% | 22.6% | 38.1% | 22.5% | 20.6% | 1.31% | minus 13.4% |
| KPITTECHKPIT Technologies | 540.45 | plus 0.12% | 14,713 | 27.7 | 3.99 | 21.3% | 15.3% | 26.7% | 24.2% | 18.7% | 1.39% | minus 53.3% |
| BBOXBlack Box | 810.95 | minus 5.36% | 14,402 | 62.2 | 11.18 | 12.6% | 21.3% | 9.0% | 0.2% | 109.3% | 0.12% | plus 56.1% |
| AMAGIAmagi Media Labs | 568.25 | minus 0.04% | 12,293 | 119.9 | 6.74 | 5.0% | 6.3% | 3.9% | 30.3% | – | 0.00% | plus 63.2% |
| BLACKBUCKBLACKBUCK | 557.55 | plus 3.06% | 10,161 | 56.4 | 6.71 | 11.7% | 12.8% | 23.9% | 53.9% | – | 0.00% | minus 17.3% |
| VARIMANVariman Global Enterprises | 4.07 | minus 1.45% | 79 | 37.0 | 1.56 | 10.1% | 6.5% | 4.3% | 4.7% | 22.2% | 0.00% | minus 52.1% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.25% | 14,713 | 51.0 | 8.24 | 12.6% | 15.3% | 22.7% | 24.2% | 19.7% | 0.12% | −13.4% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32.1 | 22.4 | 33.9 | 44.3 | 25.5 | |
| 30.4 | 22.6 | 32.1 | 42.6 | 23.5 | |
| 1.7 | −0.2 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2 | |
| 5.3% | −1.1% | 5.3% | 4.0% | 8.0% | |
| 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | |
| 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 2.4 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.5 | |
| 17.1% | 56.6% | 22.5% | 90.8% | 26.1% | |
| 1.9 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 0.10 | – | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +4.7%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +22.2%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +21.9%
- ROE
- 6.5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116 | 114 | 109 | 133 | |
| – | minus 1.9% | minus 4.6% | +22.5% | |
| 115 | 114 | 109 | 126 | |
| 0.8 | 0.2 | −0.8 | 6.8 | |
| 0.7% | 0.2% | −0.7% | 5.1% | |
| 3.9 | 5 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2.1 | 3.1 | 3.4 | 3.5 | |
| 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | |
| – | – | −0 | – | |
| 2.3 | 1.6 | 1 | 4.6 | |
| 20.9% | 12.4% | 29.3% | 27.7% | |
| 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 3.3 | |
| – | minus 41.0% | minus 43.1% | +444.2% | |
| 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.17 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.4 | 19.5 | 19.5 | 19.5 | |
| 11.6 | 13.1 | 27.1 | 31.2 | |
| 21.9 | 27.2 | 32.4 | 35.4 | |
| 17.7 | 17.8 | 19.6 | 25.5 | |
| 70.5 | 77.6 | 98.6 | 112 | |
| 9.2 | 10 | 11.3 | 13.5 | |
| 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 3.9 | |
| – | – | – | 0.3 | |
| 0.9 | 0.9 | 1 | 0.2 | |
| 59.5 | 65.7 | 84.7 | 93.7 | |
| 70.5 | 77.6 | 98.6 | 112 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −8.6 | −6.6 | −16.9 | −1.2 | |
| −1.7 | 3.3 | −1.1 | 0.1 | |
| 10.4 | 3.2 | 18.1 | 0.3 | |
| 0.1 | −0.2 | 0.1 | −0.8 | |
| −1.6 | −1.4 | −2 | −2.5 | |
| −10.1 | −8 | −19 | −3.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.