Yuvraaj Hygiene Products (BSE: YUVRAAJHPL) had a P/E of 15.9× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 28.7×, and the shares are 47% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 23%, and sales grew 26% a year over 3 years. Debt is 2.73× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹72 Cr, ranked 23rd of 34 Household & Personal Products companies by market cap; the shares fell 46% over the past year.
- ₹8.17
- ₹8.29
- ₹7.64
- ₹8.17
- 16.1K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−45.6% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 15.9 vs industry 28.7.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +26.1% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 22.6% vs peer median 30.8%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 2.73× equity, interest covered 34.8×.
- Red flags2 to check
Debt is 2.73× equity.
Small cap
Defensive
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹72 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 15.9
- Industry 28.7
- Price to book
- 15.72
- Peers 24.59
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 116.0%
- Peers 27.3%
- ROCE
- 22.6%
- Peers 30.8%
- Debt to equity
- 2.73
- Debt ₹12 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.50
- OPM (TTM)
- 15.0%
- Net margin 9.6%
- Sales growth
- +113.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- +175.5%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Price to sales
- 1.53
- EV/EBITDA 11.4
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 116.0%.
- Return on capital employed of 22.6%.
- Quarterly profit up 175.5% on a year ago.
- Quarterly sales up 113.5% on a year ago.
- P/E of 15.9 against an industry P/E of 28.7.
Risks to check
- Debt is 2.73× equity.
- 47% below its 52-week high.
About Yuvraaj Hygiene Products
Yuvraaj Hygiene Products Limited manufactures and supplies hygiene and cleaning products in India. It operates through Household Cleaning Products; Warehousing Storage Products; and Insecticide Products segments. The company offers scrub pads, floor cleaners, toilet cleaners, and kitchen hygiene solutions. In addition, it offers insecticide products, including mosquito repellents, insect sprays, and pest control solutions; and warehousing and storage…
- Headquarters
- Navi Mumbai
- Employees
- 40
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- ISIN
- INE139D01020
- Website
- hic.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 1.5 L
- 1-year return
- minus 45.6%
- From 52-week high
- minus 47.0%
Peers · Household & Personal Products
| Company | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HINDUNILVRHindustan Unilever | 1,998.40 | plus 0.83% | 4,69,542 | 44.4 | 9.62 | 22.2% | 21.6% | 23.1% | 2.3% | 14.1% | 2.05% | minus 19.0% |
| MARICOMarico | 897.75 | plus 1.13% | 1,16,527 | 57.7 | 24.59 | 38.8% | 44.9% | 17.4% | 11.8% | 10.6% | 0.45% | plus 23.8% |
| GODREJCPGodrej Consumer Products | 851.00 | minus 1.36% | 87,097 | 44.0 | 6.90 | 21.3% | 16.0% | 20.2% | 4.6% | 3.0% | 2.35% | minus 25.8% |
| DABURDabur India | 380.35 | minus 1.21% | 67,477 | 33.4 | 5.87 | 20.8% | 17.2% | 18.5% | 4.5% | 3.5% | 2.17% | minus 25.5% |
| COLPALColgate Palmolive (India) | 1,679.00 | minus 0.53% | 45,666 | 33.5 | 28.23 | 107.4% | 85.1% | 30.1% | 4.9% | 8.2% | 2.86% | minus 23.0% |
| CUPIDCupid | 338.90 | minus 0.69% | 45,571 | 338.9 | 100.95 | 30.8% | 27.3% | 35.4% | 31.2% | 50.8% | 0.00% | plus 607.7% |
| GILLETTEGillette India | 7,406.50 | minus 0.17% | 24,134 | 36.1 | 25.50 | 84.6% | 68.2% | 30.2% | – | – | 2.43% | minus 15.3% |
| YUVRAAJHPLYuvraaj Hygiene Products | 7.97 | minus 2.45% | 72 | 15.9 | 15.72 | – | 98.6% | 13.7% | – | – | 0.00% | minus 45.6% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | −0.53% | 67,477 | 44.0 | 24.59 | 30.8% | 27.3% | 23.1% | 4.7% | 9.4% | 2.17% | −19.0% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7.6 | 9.9 | 9 | 12.2 | 16.2 | |
| 6.5 | 8.2 | 8 | 10.4 | 13.6 | |
| 1.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.6 | |
| 14.8% | 17.2% | 11.8% | 14.4% | 16.0% | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | |
| 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.2 | |
| – | – | – | 23.7% | 11.7% | |
| 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | |
| 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.21 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +26.1%
- ROE
- 116.0%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.3 | 18.9 | 46.2 | 38.7 | |
| – | minus 2.0% | +144.2% | minus 16.2% | |
| 20.2 | 18.4 | 39.1 | 33 | |
| −0.8 | 0.6 | 7.1 | 5.7 | |
| −4.3% | 3.0% | 15.4% | 14.8% | |
| 0.8 | −0 | −0 | −0.1 | |
| 0.8 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
| 0.4 | 0.5 | 1 | 1.9 | |
| – | – | −0.2 | −0 | |
| −1.3 | 0.1 | 5.9 | 3.6 | |
| 7.8% | 630.0% | – | 7.7% | |
| −1.2 | −0.3 | 5.9 | 3.3 | |
| -0.13 | -0.04 | 0.65 | 0.37 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.3 | 9.3 | 9.3 | 9.3 | |
| −13.7 | −14.1 | −8.1 | −4.8 | |
| 7 | 7.6 | 7.4 | 12.2 | |
| 4.5 | 4.9 | 5.2 | 8 | |
| 7.2 | 7.8 | 13.8 | 24.7 | |
| 1.4 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 5.1 | |
| 0 | 0 | – | – | |
| – | – | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
| 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | |
| 5.6 | 5.9 | 7.4 | 18.6 | |
| 7.2 | 7.8 | 13.8 | 24.7 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.4 | 0.2 | 5.7 | −3.1 | |
| 0 | −0.4 | −4.5 | −1 | |
| −0.4 | 0.2 | −1.1 | 4.7 | |
| 0 | −0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | |
| −0.1 | −0.5 | −3 | −2.4 | |
| 0.3 | −0.2 | 2.6 | −5.5 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.