Medical Distribution
11 listed companies in Healthcare
On 6 Nov 2026, the Medical Distribution sub-industry had 11 listed companies in Healthcare with a combined market cap of ₹10,296 Cr. Its companies trade at a median P/E of 36.7× (71.6× combined), a median price-to-book of 1.62× and a combined dividend yield of 0.0%. Last financial year their combined sales grew 37% and net profit grew 25%, at an operating margin of 3.5%; their combined market cap is up 68% over 12 months. The largest by market cap are Entero Healthcare Solutions, Aptus Pharma and Arvaya Healthcare.
- ₹10,296 Cr
- 36.7
- 1.6
- plus +67.7%
- plus +37.2%
- plus +24.5%
- 3.5%
- 0.02%
Companies
| 1,900.40 | plus 8.34% | 8,279 | 66.0 | 4.90 | 0.00% | 29.1% | 21.3% | 4.4% | 11.3% | plus 62.4% | |
| 465.00 | plus 0.92% | 797 | 100.2 | 28.06 | 0.00% | 89.7% | 49.0% | 15.4% | 29.3% | plus 772.6% | |
| 111.00 | minus 4.31% | 576 | – | – | 0.00% | 2655.2% | 420.9% | 0.0% | 1.4% | plus 143.1% | |
| 1.46 | minus 3.31% | 274 | 146.0 | 0.67 | 0.00% | 27.4% | 293.0% | 1.6% | 0.3% | minus 15.2% | |
| 64.66 | minus 4.91% | 184 | 36.7 | 2.93 | 0.00% | 330.7% | 2925.6% | 3.1% | 7.4% | plus 29.5% | |
| 44.00 | plus 5.67% | 88 | 7.8 | 1.06 | 2.40% | 12.1% | 6.4% | 14.1% | 15.5% | minus 25.4% | |
| 55.50 | minus 4.31% | 42 | 13.7 | 1.26 | 0.00% | – | – | 2.5% | – | plus 45.0% | |
| 0.18 | minus 5.26% | 22 | – | 0.23 | 0.00% | 1389.0% | −353.0% | −1.5% | −5.7% | minus 62.7% | |
| 25.50 | minus 6.32% | 17 | – | 1.97 | 0.00% | −8.8% | −819.0% | 1.9% | −10.1% | minus 14.9% | |
| 22.19 | plus 4.97% | 12 | 15.4 | 6.72 | 0.00% | 37.5% | 48.0% | 11.6% | 54.6% | plus 17.4% | |
| 1.61 | 0.00% | 4 | – | 0.08 | 0.00% | 117.0% | −372.0% | −174.8% | −0.6% | minus 63.7% | |
| Median of 11 | – | −3.31% | 88 | 36.7 | 1.62 | 0.00% | 63.6% | 34.7% | 2.5% | 4.4% | +17.4% |