Skip to content
thestock.space

Agarwal Fortune India (BSE: AGARWAL) had a P/E of 111.1× on 4 Nov 2026, above the industry P/E of 27.3×, and the shares are 17% below their 52-week high. Sales grew 4.5% a year over 3 years while net profit fell 0.2%; its ROCE of 25% is the highest among the 7 largest Building Materials peers. Debt is 2.82× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹6.87 Cr, ranked 58th of 58 Building Materials companies by market cap; the shares fell 14% over the past year.

As of 4 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes; fundamentals are from the quarter ended Jun 2026.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹20.00
Day high
₹20.00
Day low
₹20.00
Prev. close
₹20.00
Volume
149

Health check

1 good · 1 fair · 4 to check
  • ReturnsIn line

    −14.3% over a year, better than 3 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagPricier

    P/E 111.1 vs industry 27.3.

  • GrowthSlow

    Sales +4.5%, profit −0.2% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 25.4% vs peer median 10.2%.

  • Balance sheetStretched

    Debt 2.82× equity, interest covered 1.3×, Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flags4 to check

    Debt is 2.82× equity.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Building Materials

57 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹6.87 Cr, #58 of 58 in its industry by size.

Defensive

Beta 0.54 vs the NIFTY 50: moves less than the market.

Key metrics

Last 12 months to Jun 2026: sales ₹4 Cr · profit ₹0 Cr
Market cap
₹6.87 Cr
Small cap
P/E
111.1
Industry 27.3
Price to book
9.53
Peers 2.12
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
9.0%
Peers 4.9%
ROCE
25.4%
Peers 10.2%
Debt to equity
2.82
Debt ₹2.03 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹0.18
OPM (TTM)
6.9%
Net margin 1.6%
Sales growth
−81.8%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Profit growth
−5.9%
Latest quarter vs a year ago
Price to sales
1.77
EV/EBITDA 31.6

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on capital employed of 25.4%.

Risks to check

  • Debt is 2.82× equity.
  • Quarterly sales down 81.8% on a year ago.
  • P/E of 111.1 against an industry P/E of 27.3.
  • Interest coverage of only 1.4×.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Agarwal Fortune India

Agarwal Fortune India Limited trades glasses and mirrors, and other allied activities in India. It offers export and import business; mergers and acquisitions; joint venture agreements; e-commerce; toughened glass, laminated glass, float glass, and safety glass; and technical consultancy services and advisory services relating to industrial glasses and other categories. The company was formerly known as Devki Leasing and Finance Limited and changed its…

Headquarters
Jaipur
Employees
2
Sector
Basic Materials
ISIN
INE510B01018

Price range

52 weeks

₹16.50₹24.14

Today

₹20.00₹20.00
Avg volume (3M)
116
1-year return
minus 14.3%
From 52-week high
minus 17.1%

Peers · Building Materials

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
ULTRACEMCOUltraTech Cement12,450.00plus 1.63%3,66,11041.622.811.8%19.1%0.3811.9%plus 3.6%
GRASIMGrasim Industries3,227.00minus 0.02%2,18,88438.516.84.0%15.0%1.3514.3%plus 12.0%
AMBUJACEMAmbuja Cements390.60plus 0.67%97,05734.714.64.6%14.3%0.01–minus 31.6%
SHREECEMShree Cement25,100.00plus 0.82%90,56357.218.010.2%20.1%0.095.7%minus 9.8%
JKCEMENTJ.K. Cement5,239.80minus 0.20%40,48742.319.213.3%15.8%1.0112.1%minus 9.1%
DALBHARATDalmia Bharat1,470.30plus 0.27%27,60256.39.67.0%16.5%0.573.0%minus 28.5%
ACCACC1,236.20plus 0.77%23,21426.47.910.4%8.7%0.02–minus 33.1%
AGARWALAgarwal Fortune India20.000.00%7111.133.325.4%6.9%2.824.5%minus 14.3%
Median of 7 peers–0.67%90,56341.616.810.2%15.8%0.3811.9%−9.8%

Quarterly results

Consolidated, ₹ crore
SalesSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrJun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
2.12.30.80.40.4
2.12.20.70.40.3
0.10.10.10.10.1
3.7%3.2%7.3%13.5%20.8%
00000
00.1000
00000
00000
00000
0.090.030.020.040.09

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+4.5%
Profit CAGR 3Y
−0.2%
EPS CAGR 3Y
0.0%
ROE
9.0%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
4.97.44.45.6
–+49.9%minus 40.2%+27.4%
5.17.44.25.4
−0.2−0.10.30.3
−3.4%−0.7%5.9%4.7%
0.30.20.10
000.10.2
0000
0.10.10.20.1
29.1%–––
0.10.10.20.1
–+55.5%+100.3%minus 68.1%
0.180.280.570.18

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
3.53.43.43.4
−3.1−3−2.8−2.7
0.10.11.22
00.50.30
0.512.22.8
000.40.5
0.30.100.1
0.20.91.82.2
0.512.22.8

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−0.1−0.10.1−0.4
−0–−1.2−0.1
0.1−0.110.6
−0−0.2−00.1
−0–−0.4−0.1
−0.1−0.1−0.2−0.5

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you