Arigato Universe (BSE: ARIGATO) had a P/E of 6.6× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 27.3×, and the shares are 59% below their 52-week high. It earns ROCE of 11% and ROE of 32%. Debt is 1.02× equity. It is a small-cap company with a market cap of ₹17 Cr, ranked 53rd of 58 Building Materials companies by market cap; the shares fell 44% over the past year.
- ₹28.40
- ₹28.66
- ₹27.50
- ₹27.85
- 1.6K
Health check
- ReturnsBehind
−43.7% over a year, better than 0 of 7 peers.
- Price tagCheaper
P/E 6.6 vs industry 27.3.
- GrowthStrong
Sales +341.0%, profit +268.2% a year over 3 years.
- ProfitabilityAverage
ROCE 11.0% vs peer median 10.2%.
- Balance sheetFair
Debt 1.02× equity, interest covered 4.1×, Piotroski 6 of 9.
- Red flags1 to check
59% below its 52-week high.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹17 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- 6.6
- Industry 27.3
- Price to book
- 1.74
- Peers 2.12
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- 32.1%
- Peers 4.9%
- ROCE
- 11.0%
- Peers 10.2%
- Debt to equity
- 1.02
- Debt ₹10 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹4.32
- OPM (TTM)
- 6.5%
- Net margin 8.4%
- Sales growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 0.53
- EV/EBITDA 13.3
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Return on equity of 32.1%.
- P/E of 6.6 against an industry P/E of 27.3.
Risks to check
- 59% below its 52-week high.
About Arigato Universe
Arigato Universe Limited manufactures and trades in construction-related materials and commodities in India. It operates through Manufacturing/Trading and Services segments. The company engages in infrastructure development projects, including roads, drainage systems, industrial parks, bridges, RCC works, and metro station construction. It is also involved in the provision of construction related materials and commodities; execution of contracts related…
- Headquarters
- Nagpur
- Employees
- 25
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE021N01011
- Website
- arigatouniverse.com
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 2.9K
- 1-year return
- minus 43.7%
- From 52-week high
- minus 58.7%
Peers · Building Materials
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ULTRACEMCOUltraTech Cement | 12,450.00 | plus 1.63% | 3,66,110 | 41.6 | 22.8 | 11.8% | 19.1% | 0.38 | 11.9% | plus 3.6% |
| GRASIMGrasim Industries | 3,227.00 | minus 0.02% | 2,18,884 | 38.5 | 16.8 | 4.0% | 15.0% | 1.35 | 14.3% | plus 12.0% |
| AMBUJACEMAmbuja Cements | 390.60 | plus 0.67% | 97,057 | 34.7 | 14.6 | 4.6% | 14.3% | 0.01 | – | minus 31.6% |
| SHREECEMShree Cement | 25,100.00 | plus 0.82% | 90,563 | 57.2 | 18.0 | 10.2% | 20.1% | 0.09 | 5.7% | minus 9.8% |
| JKCEMENTJ.K. Cement | 5,239.80 | minus 0.20% | 40,487 | 42.3 | 19.2 | 13.3% | 15.8% | 1.01 | 12.1% | minus 9.1% |
| DALBHARATDalmia Bharat | 1,470.30 | plus 0.27% | 27,602 | 56.3 | 9.6 | 7.0% | 16.5% | 0.57 | 3.0% | minus 28.5% |
| ACCACC | 1,236.20 | plus 0.77% | 23,214 | 26.4 | 7.9 | 10.4% | 8.7% | 0.02 | – | minus 33.1% |
| ARIGATOArigato Universe | 28.49 | plus 2.30% | 17 | 6.6 | 15.9 | 11.0% | 7.3% | 1.02 | 341.0% | minus 43.7% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.67% | 90,563 | 41.6 | 16.8 | 10.2% | 15.8% | 0.38 | 11.9% | −9.8% |
Quarterly results
| ₹ Cr | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 13.5 | 6.3 | 8.8 | 4.2 | |
| – | 13 | 5.6 | 8.4 | 3.7 | |
| −0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
| – | 3.7% | 11.6% | 5.1% | 11.0% | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
| 0 | – | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | – | −0.3 | −0 | |
| −0.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |
| – | 15.6% | 32.6% | −309.6% | – | |
| −0.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | |
| -0.12 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.91 | 0.66 |
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +341.0%
- Profit CAGR 3Y
- +268.2%
- EPS CAGR 3Y
- +276.2%
- ROE
- 32.1%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.3 | 1.7 | 7.1 | 28.6 | |
| – | +408.9% | +321.0% | +300.7% | |
| 0.5 | 1.9 | 6.9 | 26.9 | |
| −0.2 | −0.2 | 0.2 | 1.7 | |
| −50.4% | −9.1% | 3.1% | 6.0% | |
| 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | |
| 0 | – | 0.1 | 0.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| – | – | −4 | 0.1 | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | −3.3 | 1.6 | |
| 18.2% | 15.6% | 0.0% | −40.9% | |
| 0 | 0.2 | −3.3 | 2.3 | |
| – | +419.5% | minus 1497.8% | – | |
| 0.07 | 0.39 | -5.42 | 3.73 |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 6.1 | 6.1 | 6.1 | 6.1 | |
| – | 4.2 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 3.4 | |
| – | – | – | 4.2 | 9.9 | |
| – | 0.2 | 0.7 | 6 | 10.9 | |
| – | 10.6 | 11.3 | 17.4 | 30.4 | |
| – | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| 1.9 | – | – | – | – | |
| 10.3 | – | – | – | – | |
| – | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | |
| – | 10.1 | 10.3 | 16.9 | 30.1 | |
| – | 10.6 | 11.3 | 17.4 | 30.4 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −0.4 | −0.7 | −6 | −6.4 | |
| 0.6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | |
| – | – | 4.1 | 5.2 | |
| 0.2 | 0.9 | −0.6 | −0.3 | |
| – | – | −0.1 | −0.1 | |
| −0.4 | −0.7 | −6.2 | −6.6 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.