Skip to content
thestock.space

Om Galaxy (BSE: OMG) had a P/E of 18.2× on 6 Nov 2026, below the industry P/E of 27.3×. Sales and net profit grew 7.3% and 17% a year over 3 years; its ROCE of 23% is the highest among the 7 largest Building Materials peers. Debt is 0.45× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹291 Cr, ranked 33rd of 58 Building Materials companies by market cap; the shares fell 5.3% over the past year.

As of 6 Nov 2026Prices are delayed about 15 minutes.How we calculate this

past year
Open
₹85.01
Day high
₹85.95
Day low
₹81.60
Prev. close
₹86.00
Volume
14.4K

Health check

4 good · 2 fair
  • ReturnsAhead

    −5.3% over a year, better than 5 of 7 peers.

  • Price tagCheaper

    P/E 18.2 vs industry 27.3.

  • GrowthSteady

    Sales +7.3%, profit +17.2% a year over 3 years.

  • ProfitabilityStrong

    ROCE 23.2% vs peer median 10.2%.

  • Balance sheetFair

    Debt 0.45× equity, interest covered 12.1×, Piotroski 4 of 9.

  • Red flagsNone found

    No warning signs in the headline numbers.

Compared with 7 industry peers. Computed from reported figures. Educational, not a recommendation.

Building Materials

57 listed peers. Screen the industry

Small cap

₹291 Cr, #33 of 58 in its industry by size.

Market sensitivity

Measuring against the NIFTY 50…

Key metrics

Last 12 months: sales ₹124 Cr · profit ₹16 Cr
Market cap
₹291 Cr
Small cap
P/E
18.2
Industry 27.3
Price to book
2.36
Peers 2.12
Dividend yield
0.00%
ROE
22.2%
Peers 4.9%
ROCE
23.2%
Peers 10.2%
Debt to equity
0.45
Debt ₹38 Cr
EPS (TTM)
₹4.72
OPM (TTM)
20.5%
Net margin 12.9%
Sales growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Profit growth
n/a
Year-ago quarter not reported
Price to sales
2.35
EV/EBITDA 7.1

Strengths and risks

Strengths

  • Return on equity of 22.2%.
  • Return on capital employed of 23.2%.
  • P/E of 18.2 against an industry P/E of 27.3.

No obvious red flags in the headline numbers.

Derived automatically from reported figures. Not a recommendation.

About Om Galaxy

Om Galaxy Limited, through its subsidiaries, develops, manufactures, and sells precise injection for pipe fitting, automotive, industrial modules in India, North America, Asia, and Africa. It provides Pipe fittings moulds for UPVC, CPVC, PPR, sewage, and HDPE fittings including agricultural fittings designed for high-pressure and high-temperature service applications. The company offers building materials, such as pipes, fittings, and sanitaryware; hot…

Headquarters
Thane
Employees
585
Sector
Basic Materials
ISIN
INE2D0Q01027

Price range

52 weeks

₹80.99₹92.00

Today

₹81.60₹85.95
Avg volume (3M)
1.2 L
1-year return
minus 5.3%
From 52-week high
minus 6.6%

Peers · Building Materials

Capital-heavy industry columns

Company
ULTRACEMCOUltraTech Cement12,450.00plus 1.63%3,66,11041.622.811.8%19.1%0.3811.9%plus 3.6%
GRASIMGrasim Industries3,227.00minus 0.02%2,18,88438.516.84.0%15.0%1.3514.3%plus 12.0%
AMBUJACEMAmbuja Cements390.60plus 0.67%97,05734.714.64.6%14.3%0.01–minus 31.6%
SHREECEMShree Cement25,100.00plus 0.82%90,56357.218.010.2%20.1%0.095.7%minus 9.8%
JKCEMENTJ.K. Cement5,239.80minus 0.20%40,48742.319.213.3%15.8%1.0112.1%minus 9.1%
DALBHARATDalmia Bharat1,470.30plus 0.27%27,60256.39.67.0%16.5%0.573.0%minus 28.5%
ACCACC1,236.20plus 0.77%23,21426.47.910.4%8.7%0.02–minus 33.1%
OMGOm Galaxy85.95minus 0.06%29118.210.023.2%20.5%0.457.3%minus 5.3%
Median of 7 peers–0.67%90,56341.616.810.2%15.8%0.3811.9%−9.8%

Quarterly results

This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.

Profit & loss

Yearly, ₹ crore
Sales CAGR 3Y
+7.3%
Profit CAGR 3Y
+17.2%
ROE
22.2%
Net profitSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
100105113124
–+4.2%+7.8%+10.1%
78.680.583.291.4
21.724.129.432.6
21.7%23.0%26.1%26.3%
0.50.90.40.1
1.72.11.72
6.26.86.48.4
−0.1−0−0.10
14.21621.622.3
28.8%24.8%26.5%25.5%
9.911.815.316
–+18.7%+29.5%+4.7%

Forecast

Your assumptions, not a prediction

Balance sheet

At each financial year end, ₹ crore
Total assetsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
1.71.81.811.1
32.747.362.969.8
30.632.125.137.8
38.836.352.956.6
104117143175
40.237.549.586.2
1.10.33.216.4
0.30.50.71.6
62.179.189.471.1
104117143175

Cash flow

Yearly, ₹ crore
Cash from operationsSelect a row below to chart it
₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
−2.73.426.835
−16.4−5.3−18.1−44.3
22.12.1−8.510.2
30.30.20.9
−17.7−5.1−16.3−47.4
−20.4−1.610.5−12.4

Shareholding pattern

This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders. Institutions hold about 2.3% (Yahoo estimate).

Major shareholders

BSE filing

Filings & events

News

No recent news coverage found.

My notes

Private to you