As of 5 Nov 2026, Shiva Granito Export is loss-making on a trailing 12-month basis, with a net loss of ₹0.06 Cr, so it has no P/E ratio. The share price is ₹14.89, 15% below its 52-week high. Sales grew 34% a year over 3 years. Debt is 0.17× equity. It is listed on an SME platform with a market cap of ₹24 Cr, ranked 50th of 58 Building Materials companies by market cap; the shares rose 32% over the past year.
- ₹14.86
- ₹14.90
- ₹13.51
- ₹14.89
- 60K
Health check
- ReturnsAhead
+31.9% over a year, better than 7 of 7 peers.
- Price tagLoss-making
Earnings were negative over the last 12 months.
- GrowthUnder pressure
Sales +34.2% a year over 3 years, but loss-making now.
- ProfitabilityWeak
ROCE 1.4% vs peer median 10.2%.
- Balance sheetStretched
Debt 0.17× equity, interest covered 1.0×, Piotroski 5 of 9.
- Red flags3 to check
Loss-making over the last twelve months.
Small cap
Market sensitivity
Key metrics
- Market cap
- ₹24 Cr
- Small cap
- P/E
- n/a
- Industry 27.3
- Price to book
- 0.82
- Peers 2.12
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- ROE
- −0.2%
- Peers 4.9%
- ROCE
- 1.4%
- Peers 10.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.17
- Debt ₹4.12 Cr
- EPS (TTM)
- −₹0.04
- OPM (TTM)
- 2.6%
- Net margin −0.5%
- Sales growth
- +41.2%
- Latest quarter vs a year ago
- Profit growth
- n/a
- Year-ago quarter not reported
- Price to sales
- 2.03
- EV/EBITDA 31.6
Strengths and risks
Strengths
- Quarterly sales up 41.2% on a year ago.
Risks to check
- Loss-making over the last twelve months.
- Return on equity is low at −0.2%.
- Interest coverage of only 1.7×.
About Shiva Granito Export
Shiva Granito Export Limited engages in the manufacture and export of quartz stone slabs, various grades of resins, and quartz stone powder and statues. It offers mineral powders, artificial quartz slabs, chemicals, counter tops, marbles, granite, and porcelain slabs. It also exports its products. The company was formerly known as Shiva Exports Co. Shiva Granito Export Limited was incorporated in 2007 and is based in Udaipur, India.
- Headquarters
- Udaipur
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- ISIN
- INE191V01015
- Website
- shivaexport.in
Price range
- Avg volume (3M)
- 32.9K
- 1-year return
- plus 31.9%
- From 52-week high
- minus 15.3%
Peers · Building Materials
| Company | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ULTRACEMCOUltraTech Cement | 12,450.00 | plus 1.63% | 3,66,110 | 41.6 | 22.8 | 11.8% | 19.1% | 0.38 | 11.9% | plus 3.6% |
| GRASIMGrasim Industries | 3,227.00 | minus 0.02% | 2,18,884 | 38.5 | 16.8 | 4.0% | 15.0% | 1.35 | 14.3% | plus 12.0% |
| AMBUJACEMAmbuja Cements | 390.60 | plus 0.67% | 97,057 | 34.7 | 14.6 | 4.6% | 14.3% | 0.01 | – | minus 31.6% |
| SHREECEMShree Cement | 25,100.00 | plus 0.82% | 90,563 | 57.2 | 18.0 | 10.2% | 20.1% | 0.09 | 5.7% | minus 9.8% |
| JKCEMENTJ.K. Cement | 5,239.80 | minus 0.20% | 40,487 | 42.3 | 19.2 | 13.3% | 15.8% | 1.01 | 12.1% | minus 9.1% |
| DALBHARATDalmia Bharat | 1,470.30 | plus 0.27% | 27,602 | 56.3 | 9.6 | 7.0% | 16.5% | 0.57 | 3.0% | minus 28.5% |
| ACCACC | 1,236.20 | plus 0.77% | 23,214 | 26.4 | 7.9 | 10.4% | 8.7% | 0.02 | – | minus 33.1% |
| SHIVAEXPOShiva Granito Export | 14.89 | 0.00% | 24 | – | 39.1 | 1.4% | 2.6% | 0.17 | 34.2% | plus 31.9% |
| Median of 7 peers | – | 0.67% | 90,563 | 41.6 | 16.8 | 10.2% | 15.8% | 0.38 | 11.9% | −9.8% |
Quarterly results
This company doesn’t report these figures in a format we can read yet.
Profit & loss
- Sales CAGR 3Y
- +34.2%
- ROE
- −0.2%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.8 | 5.4 | 8.6 | 11.7 | |
| – | +12.2% | +58.3% | +36.3% | |
| 3.9 | 5.1 | 7.9 | 11 | |
| 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |
| 18.7% | 7.1% | 8.2% | 5.9% | |
| 0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | |
| 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
| −7.6 | 0.1 | – | – | |
| −7.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0 | |
| −1.4% | 28.8% | 65.8% | 496.1% | |
| −7.6 | 0.8 | 0 | −0.1 | |
| – | – | minus 97.0% | minus 333.1% | |
| -5.76 | 0.63 | 0.02 | – |
Forecast
Balance sheet
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.2 | 13.2 | 13.2 | 13.2 | |
| −6.6 | 1.8 | 10 | 10.7 | |
| 4.1 | 5.4 | 5.2 | 4.1 | |
| 3.9 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 9.4 | |
| 14.7 | 23.2 | 32.6 | 37.4 | |
| 5 | 4.4 | 4.9 | 4.9 | |
| – | 0.2 | – | – | |
| 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | |
| 9.7 | 18.3 | 26.9 | 31.7 | |
| 14.7 | 23.2 | 32.6 | 37.4 |
Cash flow
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| −6.3 | 7.3 | −7.6 | 1.1 | |
| 7.6 | −8 | 0.8 | −0.3 | |
| −1.2 | 0.9 | 7.5 | −0.8 | |
| 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | −0 | |
| −0.9 | – | −0.7 | −0.4 | |
| −7.2 | 7.3 | −8.3 | 0.7 |
Shareholding pattern
This company is listed only on BSE, so there’s no NSE category split. See Major shareholders below for the named holders.
Major shareholders
Filings & events
News
No recent news coverage found.