Leisure
11 listed companies in Automobile and Auto Components
On 6 Nov 2026, the Leisure sub-industry had 11 listed companies in Automobile and Auto Components with a combined market cap of ₹4,620 Cr. Its companies trade at a median P/E of 24.9× (35.0× combined), a median price-to-book of 1.22× and a combined dividend yield of 0.4%. Last financial year their combined sales grew 13% and net profit fell 11%, at an operating margin of 18%; their combined market cap is down 14% over 12 months. The largest by market cap are Wonderla Holidays, Emerald Leisures and COMPLETE SPORTS AND MANAGEMENT.
- ₹4,620 Cr
- 24.9
- 1.2
- minus −13.8%
- plus +12.9%
- minus −10.6%
- 18.3%
- 0.41%
Companies
| 476.75 | plus 0.26% | 3,026 | 29.3 | 1.68 | 0.44% | 13.0% | −25.2% | 33.8% | 5.8% | minus 17.0% | |
| 284.35 | plus 3.78% | 427 | – | −5.08 | 0.00% | 10.6% | – | 41.7% | – | plus 26.7% | |
| 182.05 | minus 2.67% | 374 | 20.6 | 6.40 | 0.00% | 6.1% | 59.4% | 29.5% | 56.7% | plus 28.0% | |
| 67.99 | plus 3.44% | 318 | 53.5 | 3.04 | 0.76% | −11.5% | −112.2% | 26.5% | – | minus 12.7% | |
| 210.15 | minus 7.57% | 132 | 12.3 | 2.41 | 0.00% | 104.3% | 90.4% | 7.0% | 19.2% | minus 32.3% | |
| 2.89 | plus 2.85% | 105 | 48.2 | 0.62 | 0.00% | 17.9% | – | 13.5% | 5.4% | minus 56.9% | |
| 335.00 | minus 2.59% | 87 | 10.1 | 0.71 | 3.78% | −13.2% | 40.8% | −2.2% | 7.3% | minus 1.1% | |
| 185.10 | minus 1.07% | 77 | 66.8 | 1.49 | 0.00% | 8.7% | 28.6% | 3.4% | 8.1% | minus 23.5% | |
| 89.95 | plus 0.08% | 59 | – | 0.16 | 0.00% | −26.1% | −184.5% | −107.2% | −1.9% | minus 20.9% | |
| 18.46 | plus 0.49% | 9 | 13.9 | 0.91 | 0.00% | 13.5% | 285.9% | 5.9% | 4.6% | minus 32.0% | |
| 11.32 | plus 3.38% | 7 | – | 0.95 | 0.00% | −15.6% | −347.1% | −6.6% | −1.0% | minus 28.3% | |
| Median of 11 | – | +0.26% | 105 | 24.9 | 0.95 | 0.00% | 8.7% | 28.6% | 7.0% | 5.8% | −20.9% |